Testimonial
Latest Products
Best Seller Products
Price $38.69 Regular price $42.99
-10%
Price $26.34 Regular price $30.99
-15%
Price $23.79 Regular price $33.99
-30%
Price $399.00 Regular price $570.00
-30%
Special Trend Products

Last Reviews

Last updated: October, 8, 2021

DISCLAIMER: This App may contain or be used to transmit adult content. It is not suitable for anyone under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18, if such content offends you, if it is illegal to view such content in your jurisdiction, if you do not understand or do not agree to any of the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not click ‘’I agree’’ at the bottom of this page, do not use our Services and do not provide us with your Personal Information. By using the App you hereby represent that you are over 18 years of age, have the authority to enter into the terms herein and agree to the processing of your Personal Information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. 

Definitions

a)  Privacy Policy: this Privacy Policy, which applies solely to the App and the services accessible via the App.

b)  App: the ROSETELL mobile application, provided by RoseTell ShenZhen Health Technology Co., Ltd

c)   Services: the App and the services accessible via the App, provided by RoseTell ShenZhen Health Technology Co., Ltd

d)  Personal Information: any information that can be used to directly or indirectly identify a natural person, including any information that directly or indirectly relates to an already identified natural person.

Introduction

Thank you for using our products and Services!

ROSETELL holds individual privacy rights to be of great importance throughout its business practices. Therefore we are committed to the confidentiality, availability and safeguarding of all Personal Information we process.

Please take a moment to read this Privacy Policy carefully before you agree and consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Material Scope and Application

This Privacy Policy applies to the use of the Services, provided by RoseTell ShenZhen Health Technology Co., Ltd, a Shenzhen corporation with its principle offices at Room 202 Building 5, QianHai QingNian MengGongChang, NanShan Street, QianHai ShenGang HeZuoQu, ShenZhenShi, China and our subsidiaries and affiliates worldwide. 

By using our Services you agree that we may process your information, including your Personal Information, in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as revised from time to time. This Privacy Policy is incorporated by reference into our Terms and Conditions.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to Personal Information that you choose to disclose or submit to:

a)  services other than the Services, including products and services supplied or operated by us or our affiliates that do not expressly state that this Privacy Policy applies;

b)  any third party services that you may access through the App; or individuals, companies or organizations that advertise products or services via the App.

Territorial Scope and Application

This Privacy Policy was drafted in compliance with the REGULATION (EU)2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processingof personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealingDirective 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 [1798.100–1798.199] and applies to users ofour Services worldwide.

However, if you presume this Privacy Policy constitutes a possible breach of your local privacy laws, please contact us and do not click I agree at the bottom of this page, do not use our Services and do not provide us with your Personal Information. Thank you.

Table of Contents

What Personal Information we process

You are never required to provide us with your Personal Information, however, if you choose not to do so, in many cases we will not be able to provide you with our products or services and we won’t be able to respond to any queries you may have.

How we use your Personal Information

We may process your Personal Information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, such as setting up your account, facilitating App communications, providing you customer support, allowing you to use all of the App features, legitimate interests pursued by us or improving our products and services. 

How we secure your Personal Information

To make sure your Personal Information is secure, we communicate our privacy and security guidelines to our employees and strictly enforce privacy safeguards within our company. 

Disclosure to Third Parties

ROSETELL may provide third parties with your Personal Information to provide or improve its products and services. ROSETELL does not sell Personal Information and does not share Personal Information with third parties for their marketing purposes.

Inquiries regarding your Person Information

You have the right to be forgotten. At any time you can have your account and your Personal Information deleted.

Prohibition of Discrimination

You have the right not to be discriminated against. We do not discriminate customers who exercise their privacy rights against us and we do not profile Personal Information in a discriminatory manner.

Disputes

Please contact us if you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or if you would like to make a complaint about a possible breach of local privacy laws. 

Changes to This Privacy Policy

ROSETELL may revise its Privacy Policy from time to time.

What Personal Information we process

ROSETELL collects information that identifies you to provide you with services that you request. For example, ROSETELL processes your name and email address to communicate with you and to provide you support in case you have lost your password or other account or product related issues.

You are never required to provide us with your Personal Information, however, if you choose not to do so, in many cases we will not be able to provide you with our products or services or respond to any queries you may have.

When you register for an App account, download a software update or contact us by email or social media, we may collect your (nick)name, email address, phone number, location information and profile information such as the country and city you reside in, your date of birth, gender, photos you choose to upload and your voice signature.

When you register for an App account via a third party such as Facebook, Twitter, Google or Apple, we may collect your profile information associated with that third party account, including your email address.

How we use your Personal Information

We may process your Personal Information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, such as setting up your account, facilitating App communications, providing you customer support, allowing you to use all of the App features, legitimate interests pursued by us or improving our products and services.

We may also process your Personal Information to comply with a legal obligation to which ROSETELL is subject. 

How we secure your Personal Information

To make sure your Personal Information is secure, we communicate our privacy and security guidelines to our employees and strictly enforce privacy safeguards within the company.

ROSETELL utilizes security measures consistent with current industry best practices to protect its Services, such as encryption. We ensure the security and integrity of Personal Information through a variety of security measures,

which include physical, technical and organizational measures. These integral elements are consistently reviewed and updated to ensure the security and protection of all Personal Information we collect and store. These security measures prevent loss and unauthorized access, disclosure and use of your Personal Information.

Although no transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be absolutely secure, ROSETELL is committed in protecting all Personal Information it collects and transmits.

Disclosure to third parties

ROSETELL may provide third parties with your Personal Information to provide or improve its products and services. ROSETELL does not sell Personal Information and does not share Personal Information with third parties for their marketing purposes.

We may share your Personal Information with third parties where we need to in order to provide the Services or in case we are instructed to do so by a court order, a privacy authority or otherwise compelled by law.

Personal Information collected and received by ROSETELL will be transmitted and stored in the United States with a third party cloud service provider who complies with the U.S. and EU Privacy Shield Framework.

The internet is a global environment and by using our Services and sending Personal Information to us electronically, you consent to trans-border and international transmission of any Personal Information collected or processed through our Services.

Inquiries regarding your Personal Information

You have the right to be forgotten. At any time you can delete or remove content you have posted on our Services by using the deletion options provided within our Services. If you have any questions on how to remove certain content, please contact us.

Although we offer deletion capability for our Services, please be aware that the removal of content may not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of that content or information posted through our Services.

At any time you can have your account and your Personal Information updated, changed or removed. If you would like to have your account deleted, including all of your Personal Information we have collected, please contact us.

Prohibition of Discrimination

You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising your privacy rights. We do not discriminate customers who exercise their privacy rights against us and you won’t receive a lesser degree of customer service when you choose to do so.

Protected classes are protected by law. Protected classes include groupings based on race, ethnicity, or national origin and age. We do not request information about whether you belong to a protected class and we don’t profile our customers based on protected classes. Although we collect your date of birth for example, we do not use that information to infer whether you belong to a protected age group.

Disputes

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about this Privacy Policy, our data processing or if you would like to make a complaint about a possible breach of your local privacy laws, please contact us.

Wherever possible we will respond to your inquiry within 7 days, either by providing a response on the issue raised, requesting additional information from you if necessary or indicating that a response will require additional time.

If you are not satisfied with the way we handled your complaint, you may at any time refer your complaint to the relevant Data Protection Authority (DPA) in your jurisdiction.

Where your inquiry indicates an improvement could be made in our handling of privacy issues, we will take steps to make such an update at the next reasonable opportunity. In the event that a privacy issue has resulted in a negative impact on you or another person, we will take steps to address that with you or that other person.

If you are a resident of a member state of the European Economic Area and you seek expert advice on data protection issues, we advise you to contact the relevant DPA in your jurisdiction. A list of all European DPA Board members and their contact details can be found here.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

ROSETELL reserves the right to make changes to its Privacy Policy without prior notice.

Changes to this Privacy Policy will be made from time to time to reflect changes consistent with industry best practices, legislation, regulations and our business practices.

When we change our Privacy Policy in a material way, a notice will be posted on rosetell.com along with the updated Privacy Policy. We will also notify you either by email, App notification or some other equivalent method.

At the top left corner of this Privacy Policy the exact date is displayed on which this Privacy Policy was last updated.